Team 10670 - River City Robotics (2019)




2019 Sponsors: Rcsa Middle High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 10670's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official events that Team 10670 attended in 2019.
Team 10670 had a record of 0-2-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northeast Florida - Meet #3 - Palatka's Panther Prowl

  November 23 to November 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 24
Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Qualification 5 11172 10670 16352 14908 - 37 - - 52 -
Qualification 9 16271 13057 10670 14447 - 46 - - 32 -
Qualification 15 16547 16465 14098 10670 - 42 - - 32 -
Qualification 22 10670 11892 10276 12827 - 51 - - 52 -
Qualification 28 9937 10670 9944 14384 - 63 - 56
Playoff Matches
Team 10670 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Northeast Florida League Championship

  February 01 to February 02, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 26
Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Qualification 2 9944 10670 14447 14384 - 75 - 51
Qualification 12 9941 10670 16558 11774 - 39 - - 50 -
Qualification 20 10276 10670 9937 15052 - 75 - 58
Qualification 25 12225 14908 10670 14098 13 - 43 -
Qualification 33 17244 16465 10670 10497 19 - 59 -
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of 4

Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Semifinal 1 Match 2 10276 12827 10670 12585 - 101 - - 65 -


Florida FTC State Championship

  February 28 to February 29, 2020



Florida FTC State Championship SCOTT

  February 28 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 30
Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Qualification 4 6090 9779 10670 10168 - 58 - - 50 -
Qualification 9 3846 10670 7719 9986 - 72 - - 73 -
Qualification 20 6321 10670 14431 13057 - 34 - - 50 -
Qualification 24 15297 3839 10670 10130 27 - 58 -
Qualification 34 10670 3939 3123 2845 - 32 - 27
Qualification 41 14555 4717 10670 12600 51 - 72 -
Playoff Matches
Team 10670 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Northeast Florida - Meet #3 - Palatka's Panther Prowl

  November 23 to November 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 24
Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Qualification 5 11172 10670 16352 14908 - 37 - - 52 -
Qualification 9 16271 13057 10670 14447 - 46 - - 32 -
Qualification 15 16547 16465 14098 10670 - 42 - - 32 -
Qualification 22 10670 11892 10276 12827 - 51 - - 52 -
Qualification 28 9937 10670 9944 14384 - 63 - 56
Playoff Matches
Team 10670 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Northeast Florida League Championship

  February 01 to February 02, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 26
Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Qualification 2 9944 10670 14447 14384 - 75 - 51
Qualification 12 9941 10670 16558 11774 - 39 - - 50 -
Qualification 20 10276 10670 9937 15052 - 75 - 58
Qualification 25 12225 14908 10670 14098 13 - 43 -
Qualification 33 17244 16465 10670 10497 19 - 59 -
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of 4

Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Semifinal 1 Match 2 10276 12827 10670 12585 - 101 - - 65 -

Florida FTC State Championship

  February 28 to February 29, 2020


Florida FTC State Championship SCOTT

  February 28 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 30
Match Red Blue Red Score Blue Score
Qualification 4 6090 9779 10670 10168 - 58 - - 50 -
Qualification 9 3846 10670 7719 9986 - 72 - - 73 -
Qualification 20 6321 10670 14431 13057 - 34 - - 50 -
Qualification 24 15297 3839 10670 10130 27 - 58 -
Qualification 34 10670 3939 3123 2845 - 32 - 27
Qualification 41 14555 4717 10670 12600 51 - 72 -
Playoff Matches
Team 10670 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event