Ohio Region

Region Information
Region Code USOH
Teams 89
Events 17
Number Name From Rookie Year
24481 Zeepkist Kent, OH, USA 2023
23826 7 Hills Robotics Cincinnati, OH, USA 2023
6133 The "NUTS!" Cincinnati, OH, USA 2012
7324 Murphy's Claw Akron, OH, USA 2013
16657 We Did Start the Fire Newark, OH, USA 2019
1001 Hacksaw Lyndhurst, OH, USA 2007
22858 Team Sauser Cincinnati, OH, USA 2022
24294 Team Piranha Westerville, OH, USA 2023
21874 DRSS Discovery Dayton, OH, USA 2022
19788 Agents of Change Dayton, OH, USA 2021
13020 Golden Tiercelet Columbus, OH, USA 2017
23884 Mg Xenia, OH, USA 2023
23493 Techno Domination Solon, OH, USA 2023
21368 Gesu Cannon Bots Cleveland, OH, USA 2022
4360 Raider Robotics - Gold Bellefontaine, OH, USA 2010
11211 Tiger Robotics Hartville, OH, USA 2016
22448 R.A.T.S. (Robotics and Technology Squad) Morrow, OH, USA 2022
21681 Moonshots Gates Mills, OH, USA 2022
14261 Wreck Less Salem, OH, USA 2017
24885 Robots R US Chagrin Falls, OH, USA 2023
5140 WACO Aerobotics Troy, OH, USA 2011
21815 RoboWarriors 2.0 Toledo, OH, USA 2022
22523 CL0VERLEAF R0B0TICS Lodi, OH, USA 2022
14279 FLRC - Circuit Breakers Fort Loramie, OH, USA 2017
23435 Gyrobotic Droids West Chester, OH, USA 2023
19671 Brain Waves Newark, OH, USA 2021
12211 Trial & Error Lodi, OH, USA 2016
14518 RoboVikes Leavittsburg, OH, USA 2018
20322 Big Blue Bytes Hamilton, OH, USA 2021
11781 MVS Rambotics Dayton, OH, USA 2016
10084 Team Calamari Westerville, OH, USA 2015
24540 Zip Tried Shaker Heights, OH, USA 2023
22483 OZoneJR7 Lewis Center, OH, USA 2022
23770 Calvary Spartans Bellefontaine, OH, USA 2023
20744 24 Karat Kent, OH, USA 2021
8581 Ædificatores Kent, OH, USA 2014
18335 Wildcard Robotics Wellston, OH, USA 2020
8719 Quantum Leap Mason, OH, USA 2014
14988 Royal ρ-botics (Rho-botics) North Ridgeville, OH, USA 2018
6085 Electro/Mechanically Controlled Chaos Springboro, OH, USA 2012
14365 Summit Knights Cincinnati, OH, USA 2018
23927 INTERSTELLAR Mason, OH, USA 2023
12802 We Will Bot You Coldwater, OH, USA 2017
19778 Wire Monkeys Alvordton, OH, USA 2021
16749 Sycamore JH Pixelbots Cincinnati, OH, USA 2019
24328 Tiger Bots Elizabeth, WV, USA 2023
16892 Sycamore JH Pixel Piranhas Cincinnati, OH, USA 2019
17978 Robo Kai (Fenwick) Franklin, OH, USA 2019
14174 Cougar Robotics Van Wert, OH, USA 2017
23955 Techno Turtles Solon, OH, USA 2023
20385 The Abundant Sheep Solon, OH, USA 2021
21865 Fe2O3 Xenia, OH, USA 2022
5501 VW Robotics Van Wert, OH, USA 2011
7136 Higgs Bosons Springboro, OH, USA 2013
12569 STEMstangs Strongsville, OH, USA 2016
12768 INNOV-8 Cincinnati, OH, USA 2017
9828 Ultron Unit Columbus, OH, USA 2015
23969 Pawsome Panthers Columbus, OH, USA 2023
20715 Mirage Mason, OH, USA 2021
16449 Juniper Robotics Cincinnati, OH, USA 2019
12099 Stars of the Galaxy Columbus, OH, USA 2016
10464 The Bionic Tigers Loveland, OH, USA 2015
23746 Marvels of MAS Toledo Toledo, OH, USA 2023
5754 Marbotics New Albany, OH, USA 2011
16414 Hot Cup of Java Hamilton, OH, USA 2019
17246 Cyborg Puppies Solon, OH, USA 2019
25104 Butler Tech - Fairfield High School Fairfield, OH, USA 2023
6184 MHS Tech Club Medina, OH, USA 2012
20104 Root of Robotics Hamilton, OH, USA 2021
4537 DRSS Enterprise Kettering, OH, USA 2010
20317 WIRED 2023-24 Cincinnati, OH, USA 2021
11580 EagleBots Oregon, OH, USA 2016
5040 Nuts & Bolts Loveland, OH, USA 2011
23698 Hardin Northern Robo Bears Dola, OH, USA 2023
8120 Electric Hornets Kirtland, OH, USA 2013
16284 8 Bit Bandits Worthington, OH, USA 2018
24215 Raider Robotics - Black Bellefontaine, OH, USA 2023
10237 US Robotics Cleveland, OH, USA 2015
22564 The Talawanda Tubers Oxford, OH, USA 2022
9952 CHCA Beak Squad 7-8 Cincinnati, OH, USA 2015
24710 Testudines Lodi, OH, USA 2023
6418 NDCL Robotics Chardon, OH, USA 2012
3311 Innovators Robotics Dayton, OH, USA 2008
20197 OZoneJR8 Lewis Center, OH, USA 2021
23764 Trial by Fire Kent, OH, USA 2023
4969 Robot-X Cincinnati, OH, USA 2011
11187 AZTECHS FTC Dublin, OH, USA 2016
6298 Tech Titans Toledo, OH, USA 2012
23547 Legacy Christian Academy Team A Xenia, OH, USA 2023
Name Location Parent League
Northeast Ohio League Kent, OH
Code Name League Location Date
USOHKES OH NE Ohio League Meet 0 Kent, OH, USA 10/14/23
USOHKES2 OH NE League Meet 0 Kent, OH, USA 10/15/23
USOHNEOHM1 OH UAkron League Meet 1 Northeast Ohio League Akron, OH, USA 10/28/23
USOHNEOHM2 OH NEOH Laurel School Meet 2 Northeast Ohio League Shaker Heights, OH, USA 11/10/23
USOHLOS OH Loveland Scrimmage Loveland, OH, USA 11/19/23
USOHNEOHM3 OH NEOH Gesu School Meet 3 Northeast Ohio League University Heights, OH, USA 11/19/23
USOHNEOHM4 OH NEOH University School Meet 4 Northeast Ohio League Chagrin Falls, OH, USA 12/2/23
USOHNEOHLT OH NEOH Aurora League Tournament Northeast Ohio League Aurora, OH, USA 12/9/23
USOHVWQ OH Van Wert Qualifier Van Wert, OH, USA 12/16/23
USOHCLQ OH Kirtland Qualifier Cleveland, OH, USA 1/5/24 - 1/6/24
USOHWAQ OH National Museum of the US Air Force Dayton Qualifier Wright-Patterson AFB, OH, USA 1/5/24 - 1/6/24
USOHBES OH Benjamin Logan HS Scrimmage Bellefontaine, OH, USA 1/18/24
USOHCIQ OH Walnut Hills Qualifier Cincinnati, OH, USA 1/26/24 - 1/27/24
USOHOXQ OH Miami University Qualifier Oxford, OH, USA 2/1/24 - 2/3/24
USOHKEQ OH Kent State University Qualifier Kent, OH, USA 2/2/24 - 2/3/24
USOHNEQ OH OSU Newark Qualifier Newark, OH, USA 2/17/24
USOHCMP Ohio Championship Troy, OH, USA 3/7/24 - 3/9/24