Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the Iowa Championship can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here and on the event's individual result pages are local to the event.

Event Code USIACMP
Dates Event Complete (Week 25 since kickoff)
Friday, March 1 to Saturday, 02 March 2024
Venue Xtream Arena & GreenState Family Fieldhouse
200 E 9th St Suite 100
Coralville, IA USA
Region Iowa
Advancement 4 teams advance to 2024 FIRST Championship presented by BAE Systems - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below. In most cases, event results data is updated live throughout the event.
Participating Teams 72
Number Name
4150 Dark Matter
4324 Lost In Time
5126 DICE
5445 Scramblers
6189 High Voltage
6420 Sabre-HOOF Tigers
6458 Burgbots
6546 RoboCats
6603 Guild of Gears
7110 The Element of Surprise
7196 Everything That's Radical
7247 The H2O Loo Bots
7248 Robots of Madagascar
7258 Epsilon Robotics
7259 Void Robotics
7332 DodgerBOTS
7400 Shmizmin
7841 Ballen Pretzels 2
8672 UBett
8696 Trobotix
8743 Raw Bacon
8813 The Winter Soldiers
8824 N-Bots RoboStorm
9215 Team Talos
9925 Delta Robotics
9968 CrossFire
9974 T.H.O.R.
9978 Avengers Tech
10082 Mechanicats
10435 Circuit Breakers
10602 Pioneer Robotics
10656 Falcon Bots
11142 Robo Minions
11384 Thunderstruck
12168 Plainsmen Robotics
12783 Norwalk RoboWarriors Purple
12863 Flourish & Bots
13085 Bionic Dutch
13186 Lactose Intolerance
13206 Wave Droids
13415 Electric Storm
13416 JagWires
13460 Phantastix Phoenixes
13532 EagleBots
14172 Disco Duckbots
14375 We Over Slept
14736 Shell Bots
15523 Diagonal HotSpots
16736 Atomic Narwhals
17111 Quack Attack
18050 Team Photon
18139 Rebel Robotics
18397 Aztechs
19368 Manufactured Chaos
19394 Dutch Bots
19415 C3 Robotics
20077 The Indubitables
20097 Robo Raptors
21311 Lion Robotics
21495 Forbidden Waffles
21627 NinJava
21900 MOC-Atronics
21903 Analogue Clogs
22064 ThunderBots
22189 F.I.R.E.
23407 Fillmore County 4H STEAM Punks
23971 Trobotix 2
24122 Tomorrow Team
24296 TopBot
24352 Bionic BOts
24586 Tulip Tech
24592 Xperimentals
Game Logo